June | ||||
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
17
15:30-16:30 OH (Nicholas)
Gates 121 |
18 | 19
Juneteenth
|
20
9:30-11:30 OH (Sayuj)
4th Floor Breakout (Allen) |
21
11:00-12:30 OH (Leanna)
5th Floor Breakout (Allen) |
24
15:30-16:30 OH (Nicholas)
Gates 121 |
25
11:00-12:00 OH (Justin)
Gates 121 |
26
15:00-16:00 OH (Alex)
Allen 212 |
27
9:30-11:30 OH (Sayuj)
4th Floor Breakout (Allen) |
28
11:00-12:30 OH (Leanna)
5th Floor Breakout (Allen) |
July | ||||
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
01
15:30-16:30 OH (Nicholas)
Gates 121 |
02
11:00-12:00 OH (Justin)
Gates 121 |
03
15:00-16:00 OH (Alex)
Allen 212 |
04
Independence Day
|
05
11:00-12:30 OH (Leanna)
5th Floor Breakout (Allen) |
08
15:30-16:30 OH (Nicholas)
Gates 121 |
09
11:00-12:00 OH (Justin)
Gates 121 |
10
15:00-16:00 OH (Alex)
Allen 212 |
11
Section
Makefiles; C++, references, const, classes C++: slides; Makefiles: slides code worksheet (sample solution)
9:30-11:30 OH (Sayuj)
4th Floor Breakout (Allen) |
12
11:00-12:30 OH (Leanna)
5th Floor Breakout (Allen) |
15
15:30-16:30 OH (Nicholas)
Gates 121 |
16
11:00-12:00 OH (Justin)
Gates 121 |
17
15:00-16:00 OH (Alex)
Allen 212 |
18
9:30-11:30 OH (Sayuj)
4th Floor Breakout (Allen) |
19
11:00-12:30 OH (Leanna)
5th Floor Breakout (Allen)
13:10-14:10 Lecture
SMI 211 STL (concl.); Inheritance (start); HW3 Demo |
22
13:10-14:10 Midterm
15:30-16:30 OH (Nicholas)
Gates 121 |
23
11:00-12:00 OH (Justin)
Gates 121 |
24
13:10-14:10 Lecture
SMI 211 Inheritance (concl.) Smart pointers (start)
15:00-16:00 OH (Alex)
Allen 212 |
25
Section
C++, HW3 debugging, files in hex
9:30-11:30 OH (Sayuj)
4th Floor Breakout (Allen) |
26
11:00-12:30 OH (Leanna)
5th Floor Breakout (Allen)
13:10-14:10 Lecture
SMI 211 Smart pointers (concl.) C++ Casts |
29
13:10-14:10 Lecture
SMI 211 Networking intro
15:30-16:30 OH (Nicholas)
Gates 121 |
30
11:00-12:00 OH (Justin)
Gates 121 |
31
13:10-14:10 Lecture
SMI 211 Network programming - client
15:00-16:00 OH (Alex)
Allen 212 |
01
Section
Network programming; inheritance vtables
9:30-11:30 OH (Sayuj)
4th Floor Breakout (Allen)
23:00 hw3 due (disk index)
|
02
11:00-12:30 OH (Leanna)
5th Floor Breakout (Allen)
13:10-14:10 Lecture
SMI 211 Network programming - server |
August | ||||
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
05
13:10-14:10 Lecture
SMI 211 HTTP
15:30-16:30 OH (Nicholas)
Gates 121 |
06
11:00-12:00 OH (Justin)
Gates 121 |
07
13:10-14:10 Lecture
SMI 211 HTTP
15:00-16:00 OH (Alex)
Allen 212 |
08
Section
Concurrency, pthreads
9:30-11:30 OH (Sayuj)
4th Floor Breakout (Allen) |
09
11:00-12:30 OH (Leanna)
5th Floor Breakout (Allen)
13:10-14:10 Lecture
SMI 211 Concurrency: intro; threads (start) |
12
13:10-14:10 Lecture
SMI 211 Concurrency threads (concl.); processes
15:30-16:30 OH (Nicholas)
Gates 121 |
13
11:00-12:00 OH (Justin)
Gates 121 |
14
13:10-14:10 Lecture
SMI 211 Course wrapup
15:00-16:00 OH (Alex)
Allen 212
23:00 hw4 due (web server)
|
15
Section
Review and wrapup
9:30-11:30 OH (Sayuj)
4th Floor Breakout (Allen) |
16
11:00-12:30 OH (Leanna)
5th Floor Breakout (Allen)
13:10-14:10 Final
|