CSE 341 Autumn 2017
Course Calendar

Subscribe to this calendar (google, iCal, etc.)

 Show color key

September
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
25 26 27
Homework 0 out (optional)
Homework 1 out
13:00-14:00 OH (Bader)
CSE 021
14:30-15:20 Lecture
28
Section
9:30-10:30 OH (Eric)
CSE 220
29
Homework 0 due (optional)
12:00-13:00 OH (Kush)
CSE 3rd Floor Breakout
14:30-15:20 Lecture
15:30-16:20 OH (Tam)
CSE 4th Floor Breakout

October
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
02
11:00-12:00 OH (Dan)
CSE 574
14:30-15:20 Lecture
03
10:30-11:20 OH (Xander)
CSE 006
04
13:00-14:00 OH (Bader)
CSE 021
14:30-15:20 Lecture
05
Section
9:30-10:30 OH (Eric)
CSE 220
06
Homework 2 out
12:00-13:00 OH (Kush)
CSE 3rd Floor Breakout
14:30-15:20 Lecture
15:30-16:20 OH (Tam)
CSE 4th Floor Breakout
23:00 Homework 1 due
09
11:00-12:00 OH (Dan)
CSE 574
14:30-15:20 Lecture
10
10:30-11:20 OH (Xander)
CSE 006
11
13:00-14:00 OH (Bader)
CSE 021
14:30-15:20 Lecture
12
Section
9:30-10:30 OH (CANCELLED)
None
11:30-12:20 OH (Eric, special time)
CSE 674
13
Homework 3 out
12:00-13:00 OH (Kush)
CSE 3rd Floor Breakout
14:30-15:20 Lecture
15:30-16:20 OH (CANCELLED)
None
16:30-17:20 OH (Bader, special time)
CSE 4th Floor Breakout
16
11:00-12:00 OH (Dan)
CSE 574
14:30-15:20 Lecture
23:00 Homework 2 due
17
10:30-11:20 OH (Xander)
CSE 006
18
13:00-14:00 OH (Bader)
CSE 021
14:30-15:20 Lecture
19
Section
9:30-10:30 OH (Eric)
CSE 220
20
12:00-13:00 OH (Kush)
CSE 3rd Floor Breakout
14:30-15:20 Lecture
15:30-16:20 OH (Tam)
CSE 4th Floor Breakout
23
11:00-12:00 OH (Dan)
CSE 574
14:30-15:20 Lecture
24
10:30-11:20 OH (Xander)
CSE 006
25
13:00-14:00 OH (Bader)
CSE 021
14:30-15:20 Lecture
26
Section
9:30-10:30 OH (Eric)
CSE 220
23:00 Homework 3 due
27
12:00-13:00 OH (Kush)
CSE 3rd Floor Breakout
14:30-15:20 Lecture
15:30-16:20 OH (Tam)
CSE 4th Floor Breakout
30
11:00-12:00 OH (Dan)
CSE 574
14:30-15:20 Midterm
31
Homework 4 out
10:30-11:20 OH (Xander)
CSE 006
01
13:00-14:00 OH (Bader)
CSE 021
14:30-15:20 Lecture
02
Section
9:30-10:30 OH (Eric)
CSE 220
03
12:00-13:00 OH (Kush)
CSE 3rd Floor Breakout
14:30-15:20 Lecture
15:30-16:20 OH (Tam)
CSE 4th Floor Breakout

November
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
06
11:00-12:00 OH (Dan)
CSE 574
14:30-15:20 Lecture
07
10:30-11:20 OH (Xander)
CSE 006
08
13:00-14:00 OH (Bader)
CSE 021
14:30-15:20 Lecture
09
Section
Homework 5 out
9:30-10:30 OH (Eric)
CSE 220
23:00 Homework 4 due
10
Veterans Day
13
11:00-12:00 OH (Dan)
CSE 574
14:30-15:20 Lecture
14
10:30-11:20 OH (Xander)
CSE 006
15
13:00-14:00 OH (Bader)
CSE 021
14:30-15:20 Lecture
16
Section
9:30-10:30 OH (Eric)
CSE 220
17
12:00-13:00 OH (Kush)
CSE 3rd Floor Breakout
14:30-15:20 Lecture
15:30-16:20 OH (Tam)
CSE 4th Floor Breakout
20
11:00-12:00 OH (Dan)
CSE 574
14:30-15:20 Lecture
23:00 Homework 5 due
21
10:30-11:20 OH (Xander)
CSE 006
22
13:00-14:00 OH (Bader)
CSE 021
14:30-15:20 Lecture
23
Thanksgiving Day
24
Day after Thanksgiving
27
11:00-12:00 OH (Dan)
CSE 574
14:30-15:20 Lecture
28
10:30-11:20 OH (Xander)
CSE 006
29
13:00-14:00 OH (Bader)
CSE 021
14:30-15:20 Lecture
30
Section
9:30-10:30 OH (Eric)
CSE 220
01
12:00-13:00 OH (Kush)
CSE 3rd Floor Breakout
14:30-15:20 Lecture
15:30-16:20 OH (Tam)
CSE 4th Floor Breakout

December
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
04
11:00-12:00 OH (Dan)
CSE 574
14:30-15:20 Lecture
05
10:30-11:20 OH (Xander)
CSE 006
06
13:00-14:00 OH (Bader)
CSE 021
14:30-15:20 Lecture
07
Section
9:30-10:30 OH (Eric)
CSE 220
08
12:00-13:00 OH (Kush)
CSE 3rd Floor Breakout
14:30-15:20 Lecture
15:30-16:20 OH (Tam)
CSE 4th Floor Breakout
11 12
14:30-16:20 Final exam
13 14 15