September | ||||
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
26 | 27 | 28
Project 1 Assigned
13:30-14:30 OH (Conrad)
CSE 220
14:30-15:30 OH (Miles)
CSE 218 |
29
15:30-16:30 OH (Ollin)
CSE 220
16:30-17:30 OH (Logan)
CSE 220 |
30
11:00-12:00 OH (Conrad)
CSE 218
12:30-13:20 Lecture
GWN 301 Algorithm Analysis 1 Weiss 2.1-2.4, Math Review: Weiss 1.1-1.6 Slides xls Ink Ink in pdf
14:30-15:30 OH (Miles)
CSE 218
15:30-16:30 OH (Rio)
CSE 4th Floor Breakout |
October | ||||
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
03
12:30-13:20 Lecture
GWN 301 Algorithm Analysis & Priority Queues 1: ADT Weiss 6.1-6.3 Slides Ink Ink in pdf
13:30-14:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 460
14:30-15:30 OH (Rio)
CSE 021 |
04
P1 Checkpoint 1
11:00-12:00 OH (Ruth)
CSE 460
15:00-16:00 OH (Ollin)
CSE 218
17:00-18:00 OH (Logan)
CSE 218 |
05
13:30-14:30 OH (Conrad)
CSE 220
14:30-15:30 OH (Rio)
CSE 218 |
06
15:30-16:30 OH (Ollin)
CSE 220
16:30-17:30 OH (Logan)
CSE 220 |
07
11:00-12:00 OH (Conrad)
CSE 218
14:30-15:30 OH (Miles)
CSE 218
15:30-16:30 OH (Miles)
CSE 4th Floor Breakout |
10
12:30-13:20 Lecture
GWN 301 Algorithm Analysis 3 Weiss 2.1-2.4 (no new sides, worksheet, Useful Summations & Logs)
13:30-14:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 460
14:30-15:30 OH (Rio)
CSE 021 |
11
11:00-12:00 OH (Ruth)
CSE 460
15:00-16:00 OH (Ollin)
CSE 218
17:00-18:00 OH (Logan)
CSE 218
23:59 P1 Due
|
12
12:30-13:20 Lecture
GWN 301 Dictionaries 1: ADT & Binary Search Trees Weiss 4.1-4.3, 4.6 Slides Ink Ink in pdf
13:30-14:30 OH (Conrad)
CSE 220
14:30-15:30 OH (Miles)
CSE 218 |
13
15:30-16:30 OH (Ollin)
CSE 220
16:30-17:30 OH (Logan)
CSE 220 |
14
11:00-12:00 OH (Conrad)
CSE 218
14:30-15:30 OH (Miles)
CSE 218
15:30-16:30 OH (Rio)
CSE 4th Floor Breakout |
17
13:30-14:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 460
14:30-15:30 OH (Rio)
CSE 021 |
18
11:00-12:00 OH (Ruth)
CSE 460
12:00-13:00 OH (Ollin)
CSE 220
17:30-18:30 OH (Logan)
CSE 218 |
19
12:30-13:20 Lecture
GWN 301 More B-Trees (no new slides)
13:30-14:30 OH (Conrad)
CSE 220
14:30-15:30 OH (Miles)
CSE 218 |
20
10:00-11:00 OH (Ollin)
CSE 218
16:30-17:30 OH (Logan)
CSE 220 |
21
11:00-12:00 OH (Conrad)
CSE 218
14:30-15:30 OH (Miles)
CSE 218
15:30-16:30 OH (Rio)
CSE 3rd Floor Breakout |
24
13:30-14:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 460
14:30-15:30 OH (Rio)
CSE 021 |
25
P2 Checkpoint 1
11:00-12:00 OH (Ruth)
CSE 460
15:00-16:00 OH (Ollin)
CSE 218
17:00-18:00 OH (Logan)
CSE 218 |
26
13:30-14:30 OH (Conrad)
CSE 220
14:30-15:30 OH (Conrad)
CSE 218 |
27
15:30-16:30 OH (Ollin)
CSE 220
16:30-17:30 OH (Logan)
CSE 220 |
28
Midterm exam
11:00-12:00 OH (Conrad)
CSE 218
14:30-15:30 OH (Miles)
CSE 218
15:30-16:30 OH (Rio)
CSE 4th Floor Breakout |
31
13:30-14:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 460
14:30-15:30 OH (Rio)
CSE 021 |
01
P2 Checkpoint 2
11:00-12:00 OH (Ruth)
CSE 460
15:00-16:00 OH (Ollin)
CSE 218
17:00-18:00 OH (Logan)
CSE 218 |
02
12:30-13:20 Lecture
GWN 301 Parallelism 1: Intro to Fork-Join Grossman 2.1-3.4 Slides ink Ink in pdf (Code: Sum, FindPrimes, Timer)
13:30-14:30 OH (Conrad)
CSE 220
14:30-15:30 OH (Miles)
CSE 218 |
03
15:30-16:30 OH (Ollin)
CSE 220
16:30-17:30 OH (Logan)
CSE 220 |
04
13:30-14:30 OH (Miles)
CSE 021
14:30-15:30 OH (Miles)
CSE 218
15:30-16:30 OH (Rio)
CSE 4th Floor Breakout |
November | ||||
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
07
12:30-13:20 Lecture
GWN 301 Parallelism 3: Parallel Prefix and Sorting Grossman 5.1-5.4 Slides ink Ink in pdf Code
13:30-14:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 460
14:30-15:30 OH (Rio)
CSE 021 |
08
11:00-12:00 OH (Ruth)
CSE 460
15:00-16:00 OH (Ollin)
CSE 218
17:00-18:00 OH (Logan)
CSE 218
23:59 P2 Due
|
09
12:30-13:20 Lecture
GWN 301 P3: Minimax and Alpha-Beta
13:30-14:30 OH (Conrad)
CSE 220
14:30-15:30 OH (Miles)
CSE 218 |
10
15:30-16:30 OH (Ollin)
CSE 220
16:30-17:30 OH (Logan)
CSE 220 |
11
Veterans Day
|
14
12:30-13:20 Lecture
GWN 301 Synchronization 1: Concurrency & Mutual Exclusion Grossman 6 Slides ink Ink in pdf
13:30-14:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 460
14:30-15:30 OH (Rio)
CSE 021 |
15
11:00-12:00 OH (Ruth)
CSE 460
15:00-16:00 OH (Ollin)
CSE 218
17:00-18:00 OH (Logan)
CSE 218 |
16
12:30-13:20 Lecture
GWN 301 Synchronization 2: Race Conditions & Deadlock Grossman 7.1, 8, 9 Slides ink Ink as pdf
13:30-14:30 OH (Conrad)
CSE 220
14:30-15:30 OH (Miles)
CSE 218 |
17
15:30-16:30 OH (Ollin)
CSE 220
16:30-17:30 OH (Logan)
CSE 220 |
18
11:00-12:00 OH (Conrad)
CSE 218
14:30-15:30 OH (Miles)
CSE 218
15:30-16:30 OH (Rio)
CSE 4th Floor Breakout |
21
12:30-13:20 Lecture
GWN 301 Graphs 2: Topo Sort; Graph Traversals Weiss 9.2 Slides ink Ink as pdf traversal examples
13:30-14:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 460
14:30-15:30 OH (Rio)
CSE 021 |
22
P3 Checkpoint 1
11:00-12:00 OH (Ruth)
CSE 460
15:00-16:00 OH (Ollin)
CSE 218
17:00-18:00 OH (Logan)
CSE 218 |
23
12:30-13:20 Lecture
GWN 301 P3 Work Day
13:30-14:30 OH (Conrad)
CSE 220
14:30-15:30 OH (Miles)
CSE 218 |
24
Thanksgiving Day
|
25
Day After Thanksgiving
|
28
13:30-14:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 460
14:30-15:30 OH (Rio)
CSE 021 |
29
P3 Checkpoint 2
11:00-12:00 OH (Ruth)
CSE 460
15:00-16:00 OH (Ollin)
CSE 218
17:00-18:00 OH (Logan)
CSE 218 |
30
13:30-14:30 OH (Conrad)
CSE 220
14:30-15:30 OH (Miles)
CSE 218 |
01
15:30-16:30 OH (Ollin)
CSE 220
16:30-17:30 OH (Logan)
CSE 220 |
02
11:00-12:00 OH (Conrad)
CSE 218
14:30-15:30 OH (Miles)
CSE 218
15:30-16:30 OH (Rio)
CSE 4th Floor Breakout |
December | ||||
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
05
13:30-14:30 OH (Ruth)
CSE 460
14:30-15:30 OH (Rio)
CSE 021 |
06
11:00-12:00 OH (Ruth)
CSE 460
15:00-16:00 OH (Ollin)
CSE 218
17:00-18:00 OH (Logan)
CSE 218 |
07
12:30-13:20 Lecture
GWN 301 P3 Work Day
13:30-14:30 OH (Conrad)
CSE 220
14:30-15:30 OH (Miles)
CSE 218
23:59 P3 Due
|
08
Section
Review
15:30-16:30 OH (Ollin)
CSE 220
16:30-17:30 OH (Logan)
CSE 220 |
09
11:00-12:00 OH (Conrad)
CSE 218
14:30-15:30 OH (Miles)
CSE 218
15:30-16:30 OH (Rio)
CSE 4th Floor Breakout |
12 | 13 | 14 | 15
08:30-10:20 Final exam
|
16 |